a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z #

1986

1986

Location Bergen, Norway
Host Broadcaster NRK
Date 3 May 1986
Venue Grieghallen
Host(s) Åse Kleveland
Participants 20
Voting method Each national jury awarded 1 to 8, 10 and 12 points
EBU Scrutineer Frank Naef
Director John Andreassen
Interval Act Sissel Kyrkjebø and Steinar Ofsdal

Voting spokespersons

Luxembourg - Frédérique Ries
Yugoslavia - Enver Petrovci
France - Patricia Lesieur
Norway - Nina Matheson
United Kingdom - Colin Berry
Iceland - Guðrún Skúladóttir
Netherlands – Joop van Zijl
Turkey - Ümit Tunçağ
Spain - Matilde Fernández Jarrín
Switzerland - Michel Stocker
Israel - Yitzhak Shim'oni
Ireland - John Skehan
Belgium - Jacques Olivier
Germany - Christoph Deumling
Cyprus - Anna Partelidou
Austria - Tilia Herold
Sweden - Agneta Bolme-Börjefors
Denmark - Bent Henius
Finland - Solveig Herlin
Portugal - Margarida Andrade

Commentators

Luxembourg - Valérie Sarn (RTL Télévision), André Torrent (RTL Radio)
Yugoslavia - Mladen Popović (TVB1), Oliver Mlakar (TVZ 2), Miša Molk (TVL2)
France - Patrice Laffont (Antenne 2), Julien Lepers (France Inter)
Norway - Knut Bjørnsen (NRK), Erik Diesen & Sverre Christophersen (NRK P1)
United Kingdom - Terry Wogan (BBC 1), Ray Moore (BBC Radio 2)
Iceland - Þorgeir Ástvaldsson (Sjónvarpið) 
Netherlands – Leo van der Goot (Nederland 1) 
Turkey - Gülgün Baysal (TRT), Fatih Orbay & Bülent Osma (TRT Radyo 3)
Spain - Antonio Gómez (TVE2) 
Switzerland - Bernard Thurnheer (DRS), Serge Moisson (SSR), Ezio Guidi (TSI)
Israel - No commentator, Daniel Pe'er (Reshet Gimel)
Ireland - Gerry Ryan (RTÉ 1), Mike Murphy (RTÉ Radio 1)
Belgium - Patrick Duhamel (RTBF1), Luc Appermont (BRT TV1), TBC (RTBF La Première), Julien Put & Herwig Haes (BRT Radio 2)
Germany - Ado Schlier (Erstes Deutsches Fernsehen), Peter Urban (Deutschlandfunk/NDR Radio 2)
Cyprus - Neophytos Taliotis (RIK), Pavlos Pavlou (CyBC Radio 2)
Austria - Ernst Grissemann (FS1), Hans Leitinger (Hitradio Ö3)
Sweden - Ulf Elfving (SVT, TV1), Jacob Dahlin (SR P3)
Denmark - Jørgen de Mylius (DR TV), Poul Birch Eriksen (DR P3)
Finland - Heikki Harma & Kari Lumikero (YLE TV1), Heimo Holopainen & Erkki Vihtonen (YLE Radio Suomi)
Portugal - Fialho Gouveia (RTP1), Fialho Gouveia (RDP Antena 1
Greece (Non-participating country) - Mako Georgiadou (ERT)

SSL Certificate