a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z #

1991

1991

Location Rome, Italy
Host Broadcaster RAI
Date 4 May 1991
Venue Studio 15 de Cinecittà
Host(s) Gigliola Cinguetti and Toto Cutugno
Participants 22
Voting method Each national jury awarded 1 to 8, 10 and 12 points
EBU Scrutineer Frank Naef
Director Riccardo Donna
Interval Act Arturo Brachetti

Voting spokespersons

Yugoslavia - Draginja Balać
Iceland - Sigríður Pétursdóttir
Malta - Dominic Micallef
Greece - Fotini Giannoulatou
Switzerland - Michel Stocker
Austria - Gabriele Haring
Luxembourg - Jean-Luc Bertrand
Sweden - Bo Hagström
France - Marie-France Brière
Turkey - Canan Kumbasar
Ireland - Eileen Dunne
Portugal - Maria Margarida Gaspar
Denmark - Bent Henius
Norway - Sverre Christophersen
Israel - Yitzhak Shim'oni
Finland - Heidi Kokki
Germany - Christian Eckhardt
Belgium - Anne Ploegaerts
Spain - María Ángeles Balañac
United Kingdom - Colin Berry
Cyprus - Anna Partelidou
Italy - Rosanna Vaudetti

Commentators

Yugoslavia - Mladen Popović (TVB1), Ksenija Urličić (HTV1), Miša Molk (SLO1)
Iceland - Arthúr Björgvin Bollason (Sjónvarpið) 
Malta - Toni Sant
Greece - Dafni Bokota (ET1), Giorgos Mitropoulos (ERA ERT1)
Switzerland - Bernard Thurnheer (Schweizer Fernsehen), Lolita Morena(Télévision Suisse), Emanuela Gaggini (TV Svizzera)
Austria - Herbert Dobrovolny (FS1), Walter Richard Langer (Hitradio Ö3)
Luxembourg - Valérie Sarn (RTL TV), André Torrent (RTL Radio)
Sweden - Harald Treutiger (SVT TV2) 
France - Léon Zitrone (Antenne 2), Évelyne Dhéliat (France Inter)
Turkey - Başak Doğru (TV1), Erhan Konuk (TRT Radyo 3)
Ireland - Pat Kenny (RTÉ 1), Doireann Ní Bhriain (RTÉ Radio 1)
Portugal - Ana do Carmo (Canal 1), TBC (RDP Antena 2)
Denmark - Camilla Miehe-Renard (DR TV), Camilla Miehe-Renard, Jesper Bæhrenz & Andrew Jensen (DR P3)
Norway - John Andreassen & Jahn Teigen (NRK) 
Israel - No commentator, Yigal Ravid (Reshet Gimel)
Finland - Erkki Pohjanheimo (YLE TV1), Jake Nyman and Kati Bergman (YLE Radio Suomi)
Germany - Max Schautzer (Erstes Deutsches Fernsehen), Ado Schlier (Deutschlandfunk/hr3) 
Belgium - André Vermeulen (BRTN TV1),[12] Claude Delacroix (RTBF1), Julien Put (BRTN Radio 2), Stéphane Dupont (RTBF La Première)
Spain - Tomás Fernando Flores (TVE2) 
United Kingdom - Terry Wogan (BBC 1), Ken Bruce (BBC Radio 2)
Cyprus - Evi Papamichail (RIK), Pavlos Pavlou (CyBC Radio 2)
Italy - No commentator (Raiuno), Antonio De Robertis & Peppi Franzelin (Rai Radio 2)
Poland (non participating country) - TBC (TP1)