a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z #

1992

1992

Location Malmo, Sweden
Host Broadcaster SVT
Date 9 May 1992
Venue MalmöMässan
Host(s) Lydia Cappolicchio and Harald Treutiger
Participants 23
Voting method Each national jury awarded 1 to 8, 10 and 12 points
EBU Scrutineer Frank Naef
Director Kåge Gimtell
Interval Act A Century of Dance

Voting spokespersons

Spain - María Ángeles Balañac
Belgium - Jacques Olivier
Israel - Daniel Pe'er[] (Co-host of 1979 edition)
Turkey - Korhan Abay
Greece - Fotini Giannoulatou
France - Laurent Romejko
Sweden - Jan Jingryd
Portugal - Ana Zanatti
Cyprus - Anna Partelidou
Malta - Anna Bonanno
Iceland - Guðrún Skúladóttir
Finland - Solveig Herlin
Switzerland - Michel Stocker
Luxembourg - TBC
Austria - Erich Götzinger
United Kingdom - Colin Berry
Ireland - Eileen Dunne
Denmark - Bent Henius
Italy - Nicoletta Orsomando
Yugoslavia - Veselin Mrđen
Norway - Sverre Christophersen
Germany - Carmen Nebel
Netherlands - Herman Slager


Commentators

Spain - José Luis Uribarri (TVE2) 
Belgium - Claude Delacroix (RTBF1), André Vermeulen (BRTN TV1), Stéphane Dupont & Patrick Duhamel (RTBF La Première), Julien Put (BRTN Radio 2)
Israel - No commentator, Yitzhak Shim'oni (Reshet Gimel)
Turkey - Bülend Özveren (TV1), Canan Kumbasar (TRT Radyo 3)
Greece - Dafni Bokota (ET1), Giorgos Mitropoulos (ERA ERT1)
France - Thierry Beccaro (Antenne 2), Marc-Olivier Fogiel (France Inter)
Sweden - Jesper Aspegren & Björn Kjellman (TV2) 
Portugal - Eládio Clímaco (Canal 1) 
Cyprus - Evi Papamichail (RIK 1), Pavlos Pavlou (CyBC Radio 2)
Malta - TBD
Iceland - Árni Snævarr (Sjónvarpið) 
Finland - Erkki Pohjanheimo & Kati Bergman (YLE TV1), Sanna Kojo (YLE Radio 1)
Switzerland - Mariano Tschuor (Schweizer Fernsehen), Ivan Frésard (Télévision Suisse), Emanuela Gaggini (TV Svizzera)
Luxembourg - Maurice Molitor (RTL Hei Elei)
Austria - Ernst Grissemann (FS1), Martin Blumenau (Hitradio Ö3)
United Kingdom - Terry Wogan (BBC1), Ken Bruce (BBC Radio 2)
Ireland - Pat Kenny (RTÉ1), Larry Gogan (RTÉ Radio 1)
Denmark - Jørgen de Mylius (DR TV), Jørgen de Mylius, Jesper Bæhrenz & Andrew Jensen (DR P3)
Italy - Peppi Franzelin (Raidue), Antonio De Robertis (Rai Radio 2)
FR Yugoslavia - Mladen Popović (TVB1), Dina Čolić (Radio Belgrade 1)
Norway - John Andreassen (NRK), Nadia Hasnaoui (NRK P1)
Germany - Jan Hofer (Erstes Deutsches Fernsehen), Roger Horné (Deutschlandfunk/hr3)
Netherlands - Willem van Beusekom (Nederland 3), Daniël Dekker (Radio 3)
Slovenia (non participating country) - Miša Molk (SLO1) 
Macedonia (non participating country) - John Ilija Apelgrin (MTV 1)
Poland (non participating country) - Artur Orzech & Maria Szabłowska (TVP1)

SSL Certificate